Lake of the Sky 18 Mile

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2011


Results By River City Race Management http://www.rivercityroadrace.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Total Time

1

Michael Collins Carnelian Bay CA

1372

26

M

2:17:59

2

Sam Young Tahoe City CA

1383

25

M

2:52:42

3

Eric LaFleur Sparks NV

1354

32

M

2:56:59

4

Michelle Behm Reno NV

1344

46

F

3:03:30

5

Jason Riddle Reno NV

1358

30

M

3:08:07

6

Dave Stark Walnut Creek CA

1361

42

M

3:08:37

7

Dave Butler Boulder CO

1379

39

M

3:08:55

8

Steve VanWinkle Sinking Spring PA

1363

54

M

3:23:10

9

Bruce Barrell Auburn CA

1368

55

M

3:27:04

10

Mike Hay Reno NV

1350

49

M

3:28:23

11

Michael Christensen San Diego CA

1345

27

M

3:28:27

12

Hanneke Steenmetz Sausalito CA

1362

48

F

3:28:34

13

Sue Piscatella grass valley CA

1357

49

F

3:33:46

14

Amy Tang STATELINE NV

1376

42

F

3:39:03

15

Kim Williams truckee CA

1365

60

F

3:40:01

16

Sandy Herback South Lake Tahoe CA

1369

47

F

3:41:29

17

Sarah Clement Truckee CA

1346

49

F

3:46:39

18

Stephanie Lauer Reno NV

1374

34

F

3:59:17

19

Hannah Gilman Sacramento CA

1348

29

F

3:59:38

20

Carolyn Rosner Reno NV

1359

44

F

4:12:09

21

Michael Daly RENO NV

1367

58

M

4:14:10

22

Shanna Kloberdanz Sacramento CA

1366

43

F

4:26:51

23

Valerie Hewitt Reno NV

490

47

F

4:28:17

24

Malik Coates San Francisco CA

1382

39

M

4:32:49

25

AnnaLaura Scandrett Truckee CA

1375

25

F

4:42:17

26

David Scharf Mountain View CA

1384

25

M

4:47:57

27

Ronald Brown Fallon NV

1370

50

M

4:51:17

28

Tammy Claughton Carson City NV

1380

44

F

4:51:30

29

Michael Rodriguez San Francisco CA

1381

38

M

4:57:36

30

Sarah Gehring Pleasanton CA

1378

27

F

5:01:15

31

Staci Wallace-Ussery West Sacramento CA

863

39

F

5:24:28

32

Joyce Ong Bristow VA

440

61

F

5:31:49

33

Gary Mason Kelsey CA

1355

57

M

6:04:18

34

Monique Castain Sacramento CA

1371

46

F

6:37:55